Find below the list of players capped by the United Kingdom Armed Forces Rugby Union when playing for the Men’s XV.  If you have any information to add please contact Alligin Photography.

UK Armed Forces Men’s XV Capped Players

[Before 2015 played as Combined Services RFC where caps were not awarded]

Cap Number Name Parent Union Total Caps First Capped Opponents
1 Will Jones Army 1 2015 Bath (15)
2 Dave Manning RAF 7 2015 Bath (15,17), Bristol (18), Georgia, France, Fiji, R4H (19)
3 Matt Dwyer Army 4 2015 Bath (15), Saracens (16), Bristol (17,18)
4 Chris Budgen Army 4 2015 Bath (15), Saracens (16), Bristol (17,18)
5 Josh McNally RAF 2 2015 Bath (15), Bristol (18)
6 Maku Koroiyadi Army 1 2015 Bath (15)
7 Rob Bell RAF 6 2015 Bath (15,17), Bristol (17,18) Georgia Fiji(19)
8 Dave Bates Army 1 2015 Bath (15)
9 Tom Chennell Army 2 2015 Bath (15,17)
10 Owain Davies Army 3 2015 Bath (15,17), Bristol (17,18)
11 Lloyd Owen RAF 3 2015 Bath (15), Saracens (16)
12 Mat Tichias Royal Navy 2 2015 Bath (15), Saracens (16)
13 Tom Rock RAF 2 2015 Bath (15), Saracens (16)
14 Greg Welling Royal Navy 1 2015 Bath (15)
15 Chris Leathem Army 4 2015 Bath (15,17), Saracens (16), Bristol (17)
16 Jon Humphrey Royal Navy 2 2015 Bath (15), Bristol (18)
17 Tom Coglan RAF 1 2015 Bath (15)
18 Daz Oliver RAF 3 2015 Bath (15,17), Saracens (16)
19 Knoxy Laqevero Army 1 2015 Bath (15)
20 Jarrard Hayler Royal Navy 3 2015 Bath (15), Saracens (16), Bristol (18)
21 Pete Austin Army 2 2015 Bath (15,17)
22 Ken Dowding Army 5 2015 Bath (15) Georgia, France, Fiji, R4H(19)
23 James Farrell Army 1 2015 Bath (15)
24 Ricky Reeves Army 1 2016 Saracens (16)
25 Edd Pascoe Royal Navy 7 2016 Saracens (16), Bath (17), Bristol (17) Georgia, France, Fiji, R4H (19)
26 Rob Lennox Army 2 2016 Saracens (16), Bath (17)
27 Matt Tibbatts RAF 2 2016 Saracens (16), Bath (17)
28 Gareth Rees Royal Navy 7 2016 Saracens (16), Bath (17), Bristol (18) Georgia, France, Fiji,  R4H (19)
29 Silvenusi Buinimasi Royal Navy 1 2016 Saracens (16)
30 James Dixon Army 6 2016 Saracens (16), Bristol (17) Georgia, France, Fiji, R4H (19)
31 Connor O’Reilly Army 4 2016 Saracens (16) Georgia, France, Fiji, R4H (19)
32 Dave Fairbrother Royal Navy 4 2016 Saracens (16), Bath (17), Bristol (17,18)
33 Matt Dawson Army 4 2016 Saracens (16), Bristol (17) France, Fiji (19)
34 Brad Cook RAF 2 2016 Saracens (16), Bath (17)
35 Ian Downsborough RAF 1 2016 Saracens (16)
36 Kyle Mason Royal Navy 1 2016 Saracens (16)
37 Stuart Philpott RAF 6 2016 Saracens (16), Bristol (17,18) Georgia, France Fiji (19)
38 Sailasa Vunivesilevu Army 1 2016 Saracens (16)
 39  Ben Priddey  Royal Navy  4  2017  Bath (17) Georgia, France, Fiji (19)
40 Craig Edwards Army 1 2017 Bath (17)
 41  Will Simpson  Army  1  2017   Bath (17)
 42  Eldon Myers  Royal Navy  1  2017   Bath (17)
 43  Matt Bowden  Royal Navy  1  2017   Bath (17)
 44  Nathaneal Titchard-Jones  Army  2  2017   Bath (17), Bristol (17)
 45  Lee Queeley  RAF  1  2017   Bath (17)
 46  Ben Fox  Royal Navy  1  2017   Bath (17)
 47  Rory Wood  RAF  1  2017   Bath (17)
 48  Harry Challenor  RAF  1  2017   Bath (17)
49 Lewis Bean Army 1 2017 Bristol (17)
50 Sam Matavesi Royal Navy 1 2017 Bristol (17)
51 Cory Moore Royal Navy 1 2017 Bristol (17)
52 Toby Mann RAF 2 2017 Bristol (17,18)
53 Thomas Hiscock Army 1 2017 Bristol (17)
54 Ravai Fatiaki Army 4 2017 Bristol (17) Georgia, France, Fiji (19)
55 John Daventanivalu Army 1 2017 Bristol (17,18)
56 Gareth Smith Army 6 2017 Bristol (17,18) Georgia, France, Fiji, R4H (19)
57 Nathan Huntley Royal Navy 5 2017 Bristol (17,18) Georgia, France Fiji (19)
58 Morgan Evans Army 2 2017 Bristol (17) Georgia (19)
59 Ross Parkins Army 4 2017 Bristol (17) Georgia, France, Fiji (19)
60 Darius Hamilton Army 1 2017 Bristol (17)
61 Kristian Smith Army 1 2018 Bristol (18)
62 Luke Riddle RAF 1 2018 Bristol (18)
63 San Randle RAF 1 2018 Bristol (18)
64 Dan Johnson RAF 1 2018 Bristol (18)
65 Matt Broughan RAF 1 2018 Bristol (18)
66 Matt Clarke RAF 1 2018 Bristol (18)
67 Matt Harris RAF 5 2018 Bristol (18) Georgia, France Fiji, R4H (19)
68 Ross MacDougall RAF 1 2018 Bristol (18)
69 Scott Makepeace RN 4 2019 Georgia, France, Fiji, R4H (19)
70 Stu Cross Army 4 2019 Georgia, France, Fiji, R4H (19)
71 Jamie Miller Army 4 2019 Georgia, France, Fiji, R4H (19)
72 Ben Chambers RN 4 2019 Georgia, France Fiji, R4H (19)
73 Dan Tooth Army 1 2019 Georgia (19)
74 Brad Janes RN 4 2019 Georgia, France, Fiji, R4H (19)
75 Toby Evans RAF 1 2019 Georgia (19)
76 Rob Heath Army 3 2019 Georgia, France, R4H (19)
77 Rata Vakalutukali Navy 2 2019 France, Fiji (19)
78 Seta Raumakita Navy 3 2019 France, Fiji, R4H (19)
79 Craig Duncan Navy 2 2019 France, Fiji (19)
80 Joe Brown Army 1 2019 R4H (19)
81 Viliame Kotobalavu Army 1 2019 R4H (19)
82 Greg Loydall Navy 1 2019 R4H (19)
83 Jake Richards Army 1 2019 R4H (19)
84 Lloyd Wheeldon Army 1 2019 R4H (19)
85 Liam WIlliams Navy 1 2019 R4H (19)
86 Viliame Waqanidrola Army 1 2019 R4H (19)
87 Alex Stanley RAF 1 2019 R4H (19)

Note: 2018 – 24 players were used by UKAF and capped.